Setting away team equipment?

Ask the community if you don't know what to do, or how to do it.

Setting away team equipment?

Postby Komisario Naamapalmu » Mon 10. Aug 2015, 07:49

Another beginner thread... Anyway, when I'm in the away team screen and attempt to change the armour and weapons of my crew, they often equip Palladium, Iron etc. instead of the guns or armour I have selected for them. I have tried with auto-equip both on and off. Am I doing something wrong, or is this in fact a bug?
Komisario Naamapalmu
Redshirt
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon 10. Aug 2015, 07:45

Re: Setting away team equipment?

Postby Spacehamster » Wed 12. Aug 2015, 08:33

Old bug.
Sry for my engrish - i'm just a hamster :)

Space hamsters are never wrong!

Oh no! Its Wooly Rupert, the Tyrannohamstersaurus of Ill Omen!
User avatar
Spacehamster
Pilot
 
Posts: 108
Joined: Mon 30. Sep 2013, 12:57
Location: Minsc's hand.


Return to Help!

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest